Accolades

High School Athletic Accolades

Team Accomplishments

2016 – Boys Basketball Burro Classic undefeated 3-0
2015 – Boys Cross Country – 4th in State, Regional Champions, Metro League Champions
2015 – Girls Cross Country – 6th in State, 4th in Regionals, 4th in Metro League
2015 – Girls Volleyball – Regional Qualifier, 2nd in Metro League
2015 – Girls Soccer – 3A Elite Eight
2015 – Girls Soccer – Regional Qualifier
2014 – Cross Country – Boys – 5th in State, Regional Champions, Metro League Champions
2014 – Cross Country – Girls – 9th in State, 4th in Regionals, 3rd in Metro League
2014 – Girls Soccer – Regional Qualifier
2014 – Boys Basketball – 2nd place Crusader Classic

Individual Accomplishments

2016 – Boys Basketball
All-League Second Team – JJ Woods

2016 – Boys Track
3200m State Champion – Ben Butler

2016 – Girls Track
3200m State 7th Place – Cassie Unruh

2015 – Boys Cross Country
State Champion and All-State – Ben Butler
Regional Champion – Ben Butler
Metro League Champion – Ben Butler
All-League First Team – Ben Butler, Jimmy Scavuzzo, Joseph Pippin
All-League Second Team – Jordan Wilson
All-League Honorable Mention – Ryan Butler, Thomas Fredrickson

2015 – Girls Cross Country
All-State and 7th in State – Cassie Unruh
All-League First Team – Cassie Unruh
All-League Honorable Mention – Louise Wittenberg, Payton Grove

2015 – Girls Volleyball
All-League First Team – Sophia Helsing, Corinne Kalala, Emily Dalton
All-League Second Team – Hannah Ammerman, Tiana Schwarz
Emily Dalton – selected for senior all-state games, volleyball scholarship

2015 – Girls Soccer
All-League Second Team – Mary Satkowski, Claire Wilhoite, Jena Steller
All-League Honorable Mention – Sophie Utley

2015 – Boys Track
3200m State Champion – Ben Butler

2015 – Girls Track
3200m State 4th – Cassie Unruh

2015 – Boys Basketball
All-League Honorable Mention – Reese Graves

2015 – Girls Basketball
All-League Honorable Mention – Alyssa Milner

2014 – Girls Soccer Girls
All-State Honorable Mention – Mary Satkowski, Claire Wilhoite

2014 – Boys Cross Country
State Champion and All-State – Ben Butler
Regional Champion – Ben Butler
Metro League Champion – Ben Butler
All-League First Team – Ben Butler, Isaac Holm, Joseph Pippin
All-League Second Team – Jimmy Scavuzzo

2014 – Girls Cross Country
All-State and 10th in State – Cassie Unruh
All-League First Team – Cassie Unruh
All-League Second Team – Louise Wittenberg

2014 – Boys Soccer Boys
All-League Second Team – Derek Helsing
All-League Honorable Mention – Dixon Yonan, Pedro Arechiga

2014 – Girls Volleyball
All-League Honorable Mention – Claire Hodgkins, Sophia Helsing